2017 Summer School Bus Route: Black Canyon City/Poland Junction

Printable Black Canyon City/Poland Junction Bus Route

SUMMER ROUTE

BLACK CANYON/POLAND JUNCTION

 

BLACK CANYON CITY                                           P/U AM        D/O PM                   

MAGGIE MINE/OLD BLACK CANYON                 6:23               1:01

RON’S MARKET                                                      6:26              1:04                         

THE SPOT                                                                6:31              1:08          

ORME/DUGAS                                                        7:06            12:36                   

CHIMNEY RANCH                                                   7:24            12:19  

MEADOW & VISTA                                                 7:33                        12:10                           

FINLEY RD OFF HWY69                                         7:38            12:14               

 

ARRIVE ELEMENTARY  7:47 AM/LEAVE ELEMENTARY 12:00 PM

ARRIVE HIGH SCHOOL  7:58 AM/LEAVE HIGH SCHOOL 11:46 AM                                                                                

 

** GOING HOME PICK UP HIGH SCHOOL FIRST THEN ELEMENTARY